Committees & Task Forces

Committees & Task Forces for 2017-18

Committees report to the AACT Board. The list below is also available in downloadable PDF format


Listing below updated as of 9/14/2017
Reporting to the President - Carole Ries

(Staff - Quiana Clark-Roland)

International Committee
(Staff - Quiana Clark-Roland)
Tim Jebsen, Chair
Jim Walker, Vice Chair
Ron Cameron-Lewis
Lori Chase
Roger Ellis
Kathie Maldonado
Bill Muchow
Frank Peot
Jim Sohre

Nominating Committee
Rod McCullough (2019) - Chair
Emily Anderson (2018)
John Davis (2018)
Dennis Gilmore (2019)
Eugene Irby (2018)
Penelope Notter (2018)
John Viars (2018)

Audit Committee
Bill Muchow - Chair
Michael Fox- Vice Chair
Linda Lee
Rod McCullough
Gary Walker
Jim Walker

Awards Committee
Linda Miller (2018) - Chair
Emily Anderson (2018)
Tom Cowley (2020)
Lynn Nelson (2019)
Kristi Quinn (2020)
Jon Douglas Rake (2019)

Accreditation Task Force
Murray Chase, Chair

Education Committee
(Staff - Geoff Leonard-Robinson)
Sara Phoenix, Chair
Chris Serface, Vice Chair
Bill Anderson
Joanne Berry
Sharon Burum
Ron Cameron-Lewis
Chad-Alan Carr
Jim Carver
Allen Ebert
Nancy Eppert
Bob Frame
Rich Gannon
Kristopher Geddie
Dennis Gilmore
Jennifer Hamilton
Lucinda Lawrence
Michael Malthaner
Penelope Notter
Kathy Pingel
Harv Thompson
Jamie Ulmer
John Viars

 

Reporting to the VP/Festivals – Jim Walker

(Staff - Geoff Leonard-Robinson)

Festival Committee
Jim Walker -- Chair
Emily Anderson
Kay Armstrong
Chad-Alan Carr
Lori Chase
Bob Frame
Dennis Gilmore
Chris Serface
Jim Walker
Ron Ziegler

Festival Commission
Kay Armstrong, Chair
Bill Anderson
Susan Austin
Sharon Burum
Lori Chase
Murray Chase
Mary Jo DeNolf
John Eppert
Donna Fisher
Bob Frame
Dennis Gilmore
Eugene Irby
Rick Kerby
Stephen Krempasky
Joan Luther
Liz Lydic
Linda Miller
Brad Moore
Paul Nelson
Frank Peot
Katrina Ploof
Kristi Quinn
Jon Douglas Rake
Wanda Schenk
Chris Serface
Jim Walker
Sharon Wilcox
Ron Ziegler
 

Reporting to the Treasurer - Michael Fox

(Staff - Quiana Clark-Roland)

Finance Committee
Michael Fox, Chair
Scott Bloom
Tom Booth
Kris Geddie
Linda Lee
Rod McCullough
Bill Muchow
Kristi Quinn
Carole Ries

Endowment Committee
Rick Kerby (2018) - Chair
Frank Peot, Secretary (2018)
Stephen Bird (2019)
Tom Cowley (2020)
Linda Miller (2018)
Kristi Quinn (2018)
Jon Douglas Rake (2020)


 

 

Authorize.Net Merchant - Click to Verify Credit Card Merchant Services